IOM

Belton Trophy & EDCS 1 (2017)

Please click on Belton Trophy for a copy of the full results of the 2017 Belton Trophy and EDCS 1 hosted by Chelmsford RYC on Sunday 19th February 2017.

Eastern District IOM Championship Series (2015)

Please click on EDCS2 for details of the latest positions for the Easter District IOM Championship Series following the Coventry Trophy on Sunday 22nd March 2015.

Coventry Trophy

Please click on Coventry for details of the Coventry Trophy hosted by Coalhouse Fort MBC on Sunday 22nd march 2015

Belton Trophy

Please click on Belton for details of the results of the 2015 Belton Trophy hosted by Chelmsford RYC on Sunday 22nd February 2015

Icicle Trophy 2014

Please click on Icicle Trophy for details of the results of the 2014 Icicle Trophy hosted by Coalhouse Fort MBC on Sunday 7th December 2014.

Eastern District Championship Series

Please click on EDCS 5 to view the current positions of the Eastern District IOM Championship Series (EDCS) following Round 5 hosted by Coalhouse Fort MBC on Sunday 21st September 2104.  

Thames Cup & EDCS 5

Please click on Thames Cup to view the full results of the Thames Cup and EDCS 5 hosted by Coalhouse Fort on Sunday 21st September 2104

Corden Cup & EDCS 4

Please click on Corden Cup to view the full results of the Corden Cup and EDCS 4 hosted by Harwich & Dovercourt on Sunday 13th July 2013.

Eastern District Championship Series

Please click on EDCS 4 to view the current positions of the Eastern District IOM Championship Series following the Corden Cup and EDCS 4 hosted by Harwich & Dovercourt on Sunday 13th July 2014.

Lifeboat Trophy

Please click on Lifeboat Trophy to view full results of the Lifeboat Trophy hosted by Lee Valley on Sunday 25th may 2014.

Belton Trophy

Please click on Belton Trophy to view the results of the Belton Trophy hosted by Chelmsford RYC on Sunday 20th April 2014.

Eastern District Championship Series

Please click on EDCS 2 to view the full details of the Eastern District IOM Championship Series following Round 2 (Round 1 was cancelled and is to be rearranged).

____________________________________________

Coventry Trophy and EDCS 2

Please click on Coventry Trophy to view the full details of the Coventry Trophy and EDCS 2 hosted by Brentwood MBC on Sunday 16th March 2014.

____________________________________________

Oliver Lee Trophy 2014

Please click here to view to the full results of the Oliver Lee Trophy hosted by Chelmsford RYC on Sunday 5th January 2014.

__________________________________

Eastern District Championship Series – 2013

Please click on EDCS to view the results of the 2013 Eastern District Championship Series following the final round hosted by Broads RYC on Sunday 20th October 2013.

___________________________________________________

Norfolk Trophy 2013

Please click on Norfolk Trophy to view full details of the Norfolk Trophy hosted by Broads RYC on Sunday 20th October 2013.

EDCS Positions after Round 5

Please click on EDCS 5 to view the current positions following Round 5 of the Eastern District Champions Series hosted by Coalhouse Fort on Sunday 22nd September 2013.

_______________________________________________

Thames Trophy

Please click on Results for full details of the Thames Trophy hosted by Coalhouse Fort on Sunday 22nd September 2013

____________________________________________

EDCS Positions after Round 4

Please click on Positions to view the current status of the EDCS after Round 4 hosted by Harwich & Dovercourt on Sunday 21st July 2013

_____________________________________________

Corden Cup & EDCS 4

Please click on Results for full details of the Corden Cup and EDCS 4 hosted by Harwich & Dovercourt on Sunday 21st July 2013.

___________________________________________

EDCS Positions after Round 3

Please click on Positions for full details of the current positions of the Eastern District Championship after Round 3

____________________________________

Coventry Trophy & EDCS 3

Please click on Results for full details of the Coventry Trophy and EDCS 3 hosted by Brentwood MBC on Sunday 23rd June 2013.

_________________________________________

Lifeboat Pennant & EDCS 2

Please click on Results for full details of the Lifeboat Pennant and EDCS 3 hosted by Lee Valley MYC on Sunday 5th May 2013.

_________________________________________________-

Belton Trophy 2013 & EDCS 1

Please click on Results for full details of the Belton Memorial Trophy and EDCS 1 hosted by Chelmsford RYC on Sunday 24th february 2013.

_____________________________________________________________

Icicle Trophy 2012

Please click on Results for full details of the Icicle Trophy 2012 hosted by Brentwood Model Boat Club on Sunday 2nd December 2012.

_____________________________________

Murrison Cup 2012

Please click on Results for details of the Murrison Cup 2012 hosted by harwich and Dovercourt MYC on Sunday 21st October 2102.

______________________

EDCS 2012 Final Positions

Please Click on EDCS 6 to view the final positions for the Eastern District IOM Championship following the final round hosted by Coalhouse Fort on Sunday 23rd September 2012

_________________________________

Thames Trophy and EDCS 6

Please click on Thames Trophy to view the full results of the Thames Trophy and EDCS 6 hosted by Coalhouse Fort on Sunday 23rd September 2012.

_____________________________________

EDCS Positions after Round 5

Please click on EDCS 5 to view the current positions following Round 5 of the Championship hosted by Broads RYC on Sunday 2nd September 2012

__________________________________

EDCS Positions ater Round 4

Please click on EDCS to view the current positions following Round 4 of the Championship hosted by harwich & Dovercourt on Sunday 12th August 2102.

_____________________________________

Corden Cup and EDCS 4

Please click on Corden Cup to view the full results of the Corden Cup hosted by Harwich & Dovercourt on Sunday 12th August 2012.

________________________________________

Heron Trophy 2012

Please click on Heron Trophy to view the full results of the Heron Trophy hosted by Broads RYC on Sunday 5th August 2012.

_______________________________________

Lifeboat Pennant 2012 & EDCS 3

To view the full results please click on Lifeboat Pennant hosted by Lee Valley MYC on Sunday 26th May 2012.

__________________________________________________

Eastern District Championship Series (Round 3)

Please click on EDCS 3to view the latest positions following Round 3of the Eastern District Championship hosted by Lee Valley MYC on Sunday 6th May 2012.

_________________________________________

Coventry Trophy & EDCS 2

To view the full results please click on Coventry Trophy and EDCS 2 hosted by Brentwood MY & PBC on Sunday 25th March 2012.

________________________________________________

EDCS Positions

To view the EDCS positions after Round 1 please click on EDCS

_____________________________________________

Belton Trophy & EDCS 1

To view the results of the Belton Trophy and EDCS 1 hosted by Chelmsford RYC on Sunday 22nd January please click on Belton Trophy

___________________________________________

Oliver Lee Trophy 2012

Please click on Oliver Lee Trophy Results for full details of the finishing positions of the Oliver Lee Trophy hosted by Chelmsford RYC on Sunday 8th January 2012. 

Icicle Trophy 2011

Please click on Results for full details of the finishing positions of the Icicle Trophy 2011 hosted by Brentwood MY & PBC on Sunday 4th December 2011.

______________________________________

A.R.Murrison Cup 2011

Please click on A R Murrison Cup 2011 for full details of the A.R.Murrison Cup 2011 hosted by Harwich & Dovercourt on Sunday 30th 2011.

________________________________

Eastern District IOM Championship

2011 Series Positions

Please click on EDCS_2011 for details of the final positions of the 2011 Eastern District IOM Championship taking the best four from six results. Thanks to Henry farley for coordinating these results throughout the year.

_____________________________________________________

Thames Cup and EDCS 6

Please click on Thames Cup 2011 for details of the results of the Thames Cup and the final round of the Eastern District IOM Championship, hosted by Coal House Fort on Sunday 25th September 2011.

______________________________________________________

Eastern District IOM Ranking Event

Sunday 25th September 

Please click on ED_IOM_Ranking_2011Sunday for details of the results of the Eastern District IOM Ranking Event that was hosted by Coal House Fort on Sunday 25th September 2011.

___________________________________________________

Eatern District IOM Ranking Event

Saturday 24th September 2011

Please click on ED_IOM_Ranking_2011Saturday for details of the results of the Eastern District IOM Ranking Event that was hosted by Coal House Fort on Saturday 24th September 2011.

_________________________________________

Eastern District Championship

Series Positions after 5 Rounds

Click EDCS Positions for positions after 2 discards following Round 5 of the Eastern District Championship hosted by Broads RYC on Sunday 18th September 2011.

________________________________________________

Norfolk Trophy and EDCS 5

Click  Norfolk Trophy Results for full details of the final positions of the Norfolk Trophy and EDCS 5 hosted by Broads RYC on Sunday 18th September 2011. 

______________________________________________________

Corden Cup & EDCS 4

Click here  for details of the final positions of the Corden Cup and EDCS 4 hosted by Harwich & Dovercourt on Sunday 10th July 2011.

____________________________

Eastern District Championship

Series Positions after Round 4

Click here  for positions in the Eastern District Championship after Round 4 Hosted by Harwich & Dovercourt MYC on Sunday 10th July 2011.

______________________________

Eastern District Championship

Series Positions after Round 3

EDCS Positions _Rnd 3_ 2011  Click here for positions in the Eastern District Championship after Round 3 Hosted by Lee Valley on Sunday 1st May 2011.

_____________________________

Lifeboat Pennant Trophy and EDCS 3

Lifeboat Pennant Trophy 2011 Results   Click here for details of the final positions of the Lifeboat Pennant Trophy and EDCS 3 hosted by Lee Valley on Sunday 1st May 2011.

_________________________________

Eastern District Championship Series Positions

EDCS after Round Two Click here for information on positions following Round 2 of the Eastern District Championship series.

_________________________

Coventry Trophy and EDCS2

 COVENTRY TROPHY RESULTS Click here for full details of positions of the Coventry Trophy & EDCS 2 hosted by Brentwood MY & PBC on 27th March 2011.

___________________________

Icicle Trophy – 27th February 2011

Please click on Icicle Trophy 27th Feb 2011 for details of the Results of the Icicle Trophy hosted by Brentwood MY & PBC on Sunday 27th February.

_______________________________

Eastern District Championship Series Positions

Please click on EDCS After Round 1 for information on positions following Round 1 of the Eastern District Championship series after Round 1.

____________________________________________

Belton Trophy & EDCS 1

Please click on Belton Trophy & EDCS 1 for details of the first round of the Eastern District Championship Series, hosted by Chelmsford RYC.

_______________________________________

Oliver Lee Trophy

Please click on Oliver Lee Trophy 2011 for details of the results of the Oliver Lee Trophy hosted by Chelmsford RYC.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s